A meeting was held with the new fellow members of the Association of the Private Educational Institutions of Azerbaijan
On the 6th of October, .Heydar Eminli, board chairman of the association, warmly greeted and congratulated the new member schools both  from state and private sectors. He also sincerely wished them successes in theor activities.State deputy ,Jeyhun Mammadov a distinguished guest, spoke about the pivotal contributions of private education sectors to our country’s education. He also strongly emphasized the importance of the association to state and private schools partnership.
BSB sent its own delegates, Head of Primary Sangeetha Rao and Deputy Principal Madiha Salama to the said association meeting.
Opening ceremony 2023
Exciting moments at the school’s grand opening ceremony! Here’s to a future filled with learning, growth, and endless possibilities. Good luck to all!
2023 IGCSE Results
BSB is proud to announce the outstanding results achieved in the IGCSE exams! Our students have once again demonstrated their academic excellence, with an average