Chair of Board of Governors
The British School in Baku (BSB) offers a stimulating and caring environment enabling your child to realize their full potential academically and develop the skills and confidence for a fulfilling and responsible life in a changing society.
BSB provides a full schooling program for 4 to 18-year-olds with the university entrance qualification of Cambridge Advanced Level for the older students.
BSB is an accredited, world-class provider of the Cambridge International Curriculum adapted from the English National Curriculum in Baku.
BSB – the first school in Azerbaijan to be accredited by the Council of British International Schools (COBIS) and the Council of International Schools (CIS).
Both Cambridge and Edexcel accredited BSB to offer the international education programs and qualifications to the international community in Baku, starting with Primary and moving through to IGCSE, AS, and A-Level courses in the Secondary.